2021 SLTTC Participants A-L

2021 St. Louis Teen Talent Competition Participants A-L

We are thrilled by all the talented teens who registered for the competition this season!

Be sure to check back regularly as we continue to update our website with all of wonderful 2021 participants.







Aaliyah DeNae

Vocalist- Pop/Contemporary

Aaliyah Townsend
Sophomore
Ritenour High School

Alyssa Abernathy

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Alyssa Abernathy
Freshman
Civic Memorial High School

Akurati, Tadakamalla, and Valluru

Dance- Traditional

Srijana Akurati
Sophomore
Marquette High School

Sahithi Tadakamalla
Sophomore
Marquette High School

Mounica Valluru
Junior
Parkway South High School

Sanjana Anand

Vocalist

Sanjana Anand
Junior
Wentzville High School


Lexie Antolik

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Lexie Antolik
Sophomore
Columbia High School

Kayla Baker

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Kayla Baker
Senior
Ritenour High School

Yrwin, Batan

Pianist

Yrwin Batan
Freshman
Saint Louis Priory

Bender and Mahone

Vocalists - Musical Theatre

Kaley Bender
Senior
Nerinx Hall

Nathaniel Mahone
Senior
Lafayette High School


Kayla Baker

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Kayla Baker
Senior
Ritenour High School

Sophia Bertolino

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Sophia Bertolino
Junior
Edwardsville High School

Sophie Bishop

Dance

Sophie Bishop
Junior
Homeschool

Breezy

Vocalist

Brianna Gray
Junior
Belleville Township High School East


Brent and Taylor

Dance- Lyrical

Kaitlin Brent
Junior
Trinity Catholic High School

Destiny Taylor
Freshman
Riverview Gardens High School

Broken Music Box

Circus Arts- Aerialist

Adelle Gertsch/span>
Junior
St. Charles High School

Aubory Bugg

Vocalist & Guitarist

Aubory Bugg
Junior
Granite City High School

Grace Chappell

Vocalist

Grace Chappell
Sophomore
Francis Howell High School


Alex Chen

Pianist

Alex Chen
Sophomore
Marquette High School

Mira Chib

Vocalist and Pianist

Mira Chib
Sophomore
Thomas Jefferson High School

Grace Clark

Vocalist

Grace Clark
Senior
Eureka High School

Shaniyah Clemmons

Keyboardist

Shaniyah Clemmons
Freshman
Parwkay West High School


Khamani Collins

Vocalist

Khamani Collins
Sophomore
Mehville High School

Holly Connor

Vocalist

Holly Connor
Sophomore
Clayton High School

Zoey Cooks

Acting

Zoey Cooks
Junior
Normandy High School

Madison Cox

Vocalist

Madison Cox
Freshman
Nerinx Hall


Emily Dacus

Dance- Contemporary/Modern

Emily Dacus
Junior
Ursaline Academy

Diabolo Dudes

Circus Arts - Diabolo

Eliot Bailey
Sophomore
Homeschool

Ethan Ryan
Junior
Homeschool

Peyton Dufford

Dance- Contemporary/Modern

Peyton Dufford
Senior
Collinsville High School

Lauren Elise Dunn

Vocalist

Lauren Elise Dunn
Junior
Villa Duchesne and Oak Hill School


Erickson and Nolting

Vocalists - Musical Theatre

Kate Nolting
Senior
Homeschool

Grace Erickson
Junior
Homeschool

Jameson Falconer

Vocalist- Pop & Pianist

Jameson Falconer
Senior
Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Arissa Ford

Vocalist

Arissa Ford
Junior
Riverview Gardens High School

Lacey Fowler

Dance- Musical Theatre

Lacey Fowler
Junior
St. Dominic High School


George Gansner

Vocalist and Pianist

George Gansner
Freshman
Kirkwood High School

Melvin Gates

Vocalist

Melvin Gates
Junior
Normandy High School

Lacy Gragg

Circus Arts- Unicyclist

Lacy Gragg
Sophomore
Homeschool

Calia Grinston

Vocalist

Calia Grinston
Junior
O’Fallon Township High School


Guilty Pleasures

Band

Carson Kilo, Senior, Lutheran High School South
Nick Simokaitis, Senior,  Lutheran High School South
Evan Gay, Junior, Parkway South High School

Andrew Martin, Sophomore, Parkway West High School
Nate Vaughn, Senior, Kirkwood High School

Alison Hartzell

Dance- Contemporary/Modern

Alison Hartzell
Sophomore
Seckman High School

Chloe Hartzell

Dance- Contemporary/Modern

Chloe Hartzell
Senior
Seckman High School

Saniya Hemphill

Vocalist

Saniya Hemphill
Junior/span>
Hazelwood West High School


Ava Hettenhausen

Vocalist

Ava Hettenhausen

Freshman
O Fallon Township High School

Sydney Hoynacki

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Sydney Hoynacki
Freshman
Pattonville High School

Talyiah Hughes

Vocalist

Talyiah Hughes

Senior
Villa Duchesne and Oak Hill School

Human Disturbance

Contemporary Dancers

Quinn Dorsey, Freshman, University City High School
Katrin Allen, Freshman,  Metro Academy and Classical High School
Hannah John, Sophomore, Crossroads College Preparatory

Jo Gerdes, Sophomore, Webster Groves High School
Camaria Taylor, Freshman, Homeschool

Victor Humphery

Pianist

Victor Humphery
Sophomore
Alton High School

Hurst and Plaster

Dance- Contemporary/Modern

Maddie Hurst
Sophomore
Parkway High School

Molly Plaster
Sophomore
Homeschool

Sarah Hymes

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Sarah Hymes
Senior
Cor Jesu Academy

Samantha Iken

Vocalist and Ukulele

Samantha Iken
Junior
Mary Institute St. Louis County Day School


Brea Johnson

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Brea Johnson
Freshman
Fort Zumwalt South High School

Tynlee Jones

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Tynlee Jones
Senior
Timberland High School

Jordyn Andrea

Vocalist- Pop/Contemporary

Jordyn Nelson
Senior
Troy Buchanan High School

Just In Case

Dance- Contemporary/Modern

Sabrina Meister
Sophomore
Belleville Township High School West

Sabrina Meister
Sophomore
Freeburg Community High School/span>


Kari Koerner

Vocalist

Kari Koerner

Freshman
Rockwood Summit High School

Madeline Kohlbrecher

Vocalist

Madeline Kohlbrecher
Sophomore
Wesclin Senior High School

Trixie Kohlenberger

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Trixie Kohlenberger
Freshman
Belleville Township High School East

Emily Koo

Vocalist

Emily Koo
Freshman
Parkway North High School


Ariana Kroeger

Vocalists - Musical Theatre

Ariana Kroeger
Sophomore
Clayton High School

Lemons

Band

Kannon Steinmeyer, Sophomore, Parkway South High School
Dylan Poniewaz, Sophomore,  Parkway South High School
Jude Reed, Sophomore, St. Louis University High School

Hannah Lieberoff

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Hannah Lieberoff
Freshman
Oakville High School

Hope Lintzenich

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Hope Lintzenich
Junior
St. Charles High School



JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Be one of the first to learn about all upcoming FoxPACF events, Broadway Master Classes, special projects and performances, and scholarship opportunities by joining our mailing list.