2020 SLTTC Participants M-Z

2020 St. Louis Teen Talent Competition Participants M-Z

Once all registration sections are completed, and the SIGNED Participation Agreement and Release has been uploaded for each student, we will add your Act and headshot to the website within a week.

If your ACT and headshot do NOT appear on our website, your application is currently incomplete and you should contact FoxPACF (teentalentcompetition@foxpacf.org) for clarification on what information is missing from your registration.


Nathaniel Mahone

Vocal- Musical Theatre

Nathaniel Mahone Junior, Lafayette High School

Masked

Contortionist & Lyra

De’Vontae Graham Junior, Grand Center Arts Academy Circus Harmony

Kathryn Mayer

Dance- Contemporary Ballet

Kathryn Mayer Senior, Northwest High School


Mech-X

Beatboxer

Nathen Yeager
Junior, Fort Zumwalt North

Midnight Rose Duo

Circus Arts- Contortion Aerialist

Jahlah Baum
Junior, Collegiate School of Medicine and Bio Science & Circus Harmony

Sabrina Skaggs
Junior, Northwest High School & Circus Harmony

Bridget Moehlman

Vocal- Musical Theatre

Bridget Moehlman Sophomore, Webster Groves High School


Cierre Mondaine

Vocal- Musical Theatre

Cierra Mondaine Sophomore, Marquette Catholic High School

Keon Morgan

Vocalist- R&B

Keon Morgan Sophomore, Hazelwood East High School

My Shot

Dance- Hip Hop

Drew Richardson; Sophomore, Trinity Catholic High School Kamryn Collins ; Junior, Hazelwood West High School Jaidyn Carrier; Freshman, Incarnate Word Academy Madison Alexander; Junior, Incarnate Word Academy Shania Johnson; Freshman, McCluer North High School Olivia Smith; Junior, Lutheran High School North


Amari Norman

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Amari Norman Junior, Visitation Academy

Gabrielle Olivastro

Vocalist - Opera

Gabrielle Olivastro Senior, Villa Duchesne Oak Hill School

Shelby Peters

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Shelby Peters Freshman, Central Community High School


Sean Petric

Circus Arts- Juggler

Sean Petric Junior, Oakville High School Circus Harmony

Kyle

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Kyle Rehme
Senior, Timberland High School

The Ring Master

Circus Arts- Acrobatic Hoop Diving

Ethan Ryan
Sophomore, Homeschool & Circus Harmony


Jenna Roessler

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Jenna Roessler Freshman, St. Joseph’s Academy

Traydon Rogers

Vocalist- R&B

Traydon Rogers Senior, Central Visual & Performing Arts High School

Rosemary

Band

Jory Spiroff (Guitarist)  Senior, Timberland High School
Connor Pellegrini (Drummer)  Senior, Timberland High School
Jackson Fenner (Bass Guitarist)  Senior, Timberland High School
Ashton Ranney (Lead Vocalist & Guitarist)  Senior, Timberland High School

 


Sara & Liv

Vocalist - Pop

Sara Ahmadian   Sophomore, South High School
Olivia Haley   Sophomore, South High School

Sibling Rivalry- Act II

Musical Act- Violinist & Bassist

Heidi Eulentrop (Violinist) Senior, Eagles Landing Academy (homeschool) Jackson Eulentrop (Bassist) Freshman, Eagles Landing Academy (homeschool)

Robyne Sieh

Pianist

Robyne Sieh Senior, Ft. Zumwalt North High School


Ashley Slattery

Vocalist - Pop

Ashley Slattery Sophomore, Fox High School

Troy Staten

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Troy Staten Junior, McCluer High School

Sydney Sings

Vocalist -Pop/Contemporary

Sydney Goldman Freshman, Central Visual and Performing Arts


Abigail Tate

Vocalist - Pop

Abigail Tate Sophomore, Festus R-VI High School

DemBari Taneh

Dancer- Hip Hop

DemBari Taneh Junior, Kirkwood High School

Morgan Taylor

Vocalist- Musical Theatre & Pianist

Morgan Taylor Junior, Ladue Horton Watkins High School


Tenpenny Tower

Band

Connor Fiehler (Lead Singer & Guitarist); Senior, Kirkwood High School Alexander Sheman (Electric Guitartist); Senior, Lafayette High School Parker Comparato (Percussionist); Junior, Christian School District

Vanessa Tessereau

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Vanessa Tessereau
Belleville High School East

Sam Tichenor

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Sam Tichenor
Edwardsville High School


The Charming Star Struck Divaz

Dance- Majorette Hip Hop

Danaya Hilliard Sophomore, Riverview Garden High School Jahniese Thomas Senior, McCluer North High School Olivia Smith; Junior, Lutheran High School North

Mia Townshed

Vocalist - Pop

Mia Townshed Freshman, Ritenour High School

Jahnavi Vishnubhotla

Sitar Player

Jahnavi Vishnubhotla
Junior, Ladue Horton Watkins High School


Ciara Walker

Vocalist & Ukulele Player

Ciara Walker Sophomore, Parkway South High School

Why God Why

Vocalist & Ukulele Player

Leo Bochicchio Junior, Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Izzy Wohlgemuth

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Izzy Wohlgemuth Freshman, Belleville Township High School East


John Yanev

Pianist

John Yanev Senior, Oakville High School

Yikes!

Circus Arts- Uni cyclists

Eliot Bailey Freshman, Homeschool Circus Harmony Lacy Gragg Sophomore, Homeschool Circus Harmony

Aziyah Young

Vocalist- Pop/Contemporary

Aziyah Young
Junior, Incarnate Word Academy


JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Be one of the first to learn about all upcoming FoxPACF events, Broadway Master Classes, special projects and performances, and scholarship opportunities by joining our mailing list.