2020 SLTTC Semi-finalists

2020 St. Louis Teen Talent Competition Semi-finalists

Congratulations to all the 2020 St. Louis Teen Talent Competition Semi-finalists!








Lexie Antolik

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Lexie Antolik Freshman, Columbia High School

Barbapapa's Groove

Dance- Tap

Emma Bilzing  Junior, Belleville Township High School East Mackenzie Branson  Sophomore, Belleville Township High School East Jenna Jelks  Junior, Belleville Township High School West Amariss Mueller  Sophomore, Freeburgh Community High School Ja’la Stencil  Junior, Belleville Township High School East

Grace Bailey

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Grace Bailey Senior, McCluer High School

Better Than the Last

Dancer- Contemporary Ballet

Sabrina Meister Freshman, Belleville Township High School West Grace Vitale Freshman, Freeburg Community High School

Aubory Bugg

Vocalist- Pop

Aubory Bugg Sophomore, Granite City High School

Kelsey Carnes

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Kelsey Carnes Senior, Francis Howell North High School

Consecrated

Band

Emmanuel Morgan (Keyboard Player) Senior, Kirkwood High School Thaddeus Morgan (Drummer) Junior, Kirkwood High School

Grace Costello

Vocalist- Pop/Contemporary

Grace Costello Senior, Homeschool

Lizzy Crowe

Dance- Ballet

Elizabeth Crowe Freshman, Westminster Christian Academy

Ryan Egan

Vocalist & Guitarist

Ryan Egan Senior, Parkway West High School

Jameson Falconer

Vocalist- Pop & Pianist

Jameson Falconer Junior, Ladue Horton Watkins

Mounica Gandi

Dancer- Traditional/Cultural

Mounica Gandi Junior, Parkway South High School

Selah Harris

Dance- Modern/Contemporary

Selah Harris Freshman, Midwest Christian Preparatory 

Everette Hill

Vocalist-Pop/Contemporary

Everette Hill Junior, Metro Academic and Classical High School

Analiesa Hollowood

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Analiesa Hollowood Freshman, Francis Howell Central High School

Evan Gill

Vocalist & Guitarist

Evan Gill Senior, Mascoutah High School

Hadley Jones

Vocal- Pop/Contemporary

Hadley Jones Senior, Villa Duchesne Oak Hill School

Tymani Jones

Dancer- Modern/Contemporary

Tymani Jones Senior, Pattonville High School

Jordyn Andrea

Vocalist- Pop/Contemporary

Jordan Nelson Junior, Troy Buchanan High School

Journey to Broadway

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Trenay Caruthers Sophomore, Cor Jesu Academy

JP

Vocalist- Pop/Contemporary

John Paul Vrooman Freshman, Freeburg Community High School

Ariana Kroeger

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Arianna Kroeger Freshman, Clayton High School

Geoffrey Ladue

Musician- Pianist

Geoffrey Laude Senior, Lafayette High School

Zachary Leeker

Vocalist- Pop & Pianist

Zachary Leeker Freshman, Westminster Christian Academy

Addi Loving

Dance- Tap

Addi Loving Senior, Marquette High School

Nathaniel Mahone

Musical Theatre

Nathaniel Mahone Junior, Lafayette High School

Masked

Contortionist & Lyra

De’Vontae Graham Junior, Grand Center Arts Academy/Circus Harmony

Kathryn Mayer

Dance- Contemporary Ballet

Kathyrn Mayer Senior, Northwest High School

Mech-X

Beatboxer

Nathen Yeager Junior, Fort Zumwalt North

Midnight Rose Duo

Circus Arts- Contortion Aerialist

Jahlah Baum Junior, Collegiate School of Medicine and Bio Science/Circus Harmony Sabrina Skaggs Junior, Northwest High School / Circus Harmony

My Shot

Dance- Hip Hop

Drew Richardson: Sophomore, Trinity Catholic High School Kamryn Collins: Junior, Hazelwood West High School Jaidyn Carrier: Freshman, Incarnate Word Academy Madison Alexander: Junior, Incarnate Word Academy Shania Johnson: Freshman, McCluer North High School Olivia Smith: Junior, Lutheran High School North

Sean Petric

Circus Arts- Juggler

Sean Petric Junior, Oakville High School/Circus Harmony

Kyle Rehme

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Kyle Rehme Senior, Timberland High School

Jenna Roessler

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Jenna Roessler Freshman, St. Joseph’s Academy

Rosemary

Band

Jory Spiroff (Guitarist)  Senior, Timberland High School Connor Pellegrini (Drummer)  Senior, Timberland High School Jackson Fenner (Bass Guitarist)  Senior, Timberland High School Ashton Ranney (Lead Vocalist & Guitarist)  Senior, Timberland High School

See Me

Spoken Word

Jordan Simms Senior, East St. Louis Senior High School

Sibling Rivalry- Act II

Musical Act- Violinist & Bassist

Heidi Eulentrop (Violinist) Senior, Eagles Landing Academy (homeschool)  Jackson Eulentrop (Bassist) Freshman, Eagles Landing Academy (homeschool)

Robyne Sieh

Pianist

Robyne Sieh  Senior, Ft. Zumwalt North High School

Ashley Slattery

Vocalist - Pop

Ashley Slattery  Sophomore, Fox High School

DemBari Taneh

Dance- Hip Hop

DemBari Taneh  Junior, Kirkwood High School

Morgan Taylor

Vocalist- Musical Theatre

Morgan Taylor Junior, Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Tenpenny Tower

Band

Connor Fiehler (Lead Singer & Guitarist); Senior, Kirkwood High School Alexander Sheman (Electric Guitarist); Senior, Lafayette High School Parker Comparato (Percussionist); Junior, Christian School District

The Charming Star Struck Divaz

Dance- Majorette Hip Hop

Danaya Hilliard Sophomore, Riverview Garden High School Jahniese Thomas Senior, McCluer North High School

Jahnavi Vishnubhotla

Sitar Player

Jahvi Vishnubhotla  Junior, Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Why God Why

Vocalist -Pop/Contemporary

Leo Bochicchio  Junior, Ladue Horton Watkins High School

John Yanev

Pianist

John Yanev  Senior, Oakville High School

Yikes!

Circus Arts- Uni cyclists

Elliot Bailey: Freshman, Homeschool/Circus Harmony Lacy Gragg: Sophomore, Homeschool Circus Harmony





JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Be one of the first to learn about all upcoming FoxPACF events, Broadway Master Classes, special projects and performances, and scholarship opportunities by joining our mailing list.