2019 SLTTC Participants A-L

2019 St. Louis Teen Talent Competition Participants A-L

Once all registration sections are completed, and the SIGNED Participation Agreement and Release has been uploaded for each student, we will add your Act and headshot to the website within a week.

If your ACT and headshot do NOT appear on our website, your application is currently incomplete and you should contact FoxPACF (teentalentcompetition@foxpacf.org) for clarification on what information is missing from your registration.


Adams, Lampkins, Reese, Walker

Dancers - Modern/Contemporary

Arielle Adams, Senior
DessaRae Lampkins, Senior
Brooke Reese, Senior
De’Jai Walker, Senior

Hazelwood Central High School

Maya Anand

Vocalist - Pop

Sophomore

Marquette High School

Ava & Joy

Vocalists - Pop

Ava Armengol, Senior
Joy Connolly, Senior

St. Joseph’s Academy

Bacharier, Llewellyn, Saladin

Dancers - Irish

Ella Bacharier, Junior, Nerinx Hall
Abby Llewellyn, Junior, Notre Dame High School
Nora Saladin, Senior, Visitation Academy

Andrew Barton

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Senior

Homeschooled

Kelly Beekman

Vocalist & Songwriter

Senior

Cor Jesu Academy

Bender & Mahone

Musical Theatre Act

Kaley Bender, Sophomore, Nerinx Hall
Nathaniel Mahone, Sophomore, Lafayette High School

Ty Betts

Dancer - Majorette

Junior

Hazelwood West High School

Audrey Beyersdorfer

Vocalist & Dancer - Musical Theatre

Junior

Althoff Catholic High School

Bollywood Beats

Dancers - Bollywood

Samhitha Prabhakar, Freshman
Sanjana Prabhakar, Freshman
Aadhya Subhash, Freshman

Marquette High School

Samantha Bolourtchi

Vocalist & Guitarist

Senior

Whitfield School

Amber Budd

Flautist

Junior

Homeschooled

Sarah Burke

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Junior

Pattonville High School

Bella Burzio-Roca

Dancer - Hip Hop

Junior

Wentzville Holt High School

Shannon Callanan

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Junior

Francis Howell High School

Clark, Hall, McFadden, Smith

Dancers - Tap

Antonio Clark, Senior A
li Hall, Junior
Mariyon McFadden, Senior
Dominique Smith, Junior

Central Visual & Performing Arts

Consecrated

Pianist & Drummer

Emmanuel Morgan, Junior
Thaddaeus Morgan, Sophomore

Kirkwood High School

Maria Dietrich

Vocalist

Senior

St. Francis Borgia Regional High School

DMD Dynamite

Dancers - Hip Hop

Desiree Hill, Senior
Destinee Hill, Senior
Maya McGregory, Senior

McKinley Classical Leadership Academy

Kenan Dogan

Vocalist & Pianist

Senior

Kirkwood High School

Alyssa Dorsel

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Senior

Bayless High School

Haley Driver

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Junior

MICDS

Kristina Eason

Vocalist - Pop

Senior

University City Senior High School

Eclipse

Winter Guard

Dakota Mueller, Senior
Sarah Pierson, Senior
Sarah Turner, Sophomore
LaJoya Williams, Junior
Ty Woodard, Senior

Bayless High School

Bennett English

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Senior

O’Fallon Township High School

Expressions Academy of Dance

Dancers - Tap

Emma Bilzing, Sophomore
Mackenzie Branson, Freshman
Kaele Kidwell, Senior
Ja’la Stancil, Sophomore

Belleville East High School

Afiya Faatuono

Ukulele/Vocalist/Songwriter

Sophomore

McKinley Classical Leadership Academy

Jazzy Fairbanks

Aerialist

Freshman

Lindbergh High School

Jameson Falconer

Vocalist - Pop

Sophomore

Ladue Horton Watkins High School

Jack Ferry

Pianist

Sophomore

Francis Howell North High School

Claire Fitzgerald

Dancer - Modern/Contemporary

Sophomore

Lafayette High School

Kennedy Foster

Vocalist - Pop

Junior

Hazelwood West High School

Lacey Fowler

Dancer - Jazz

Freshman

St. Dominic High School

Fusion

Vocalist, Dancers, Pianist

Terrion Burse, Senior
Katelynn Chatman, Sophomore
Rodnell Singleton, Junior
Kobe Weddington, Junior

Central Visual & Performing Arts

Aaryn Gardner

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Senior

McKinley Classical Leadership Academy

Ashley Gardner

Dancer - Modern/Contemporary

Junior

Trinity Catholic High School

Madelynn Gartland

Vocalist - Pop

Sophomore

Kirkwood High School

Sophia Giltner

Dancer - Modern/Contemporary

Junior

Timberland High School

Jane Goldman

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Freshman

MICDS

Gianna Guerin

Vocalist - Rhythm & Blues

Sophomore

Affton High School

Kaitlyn Guion

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Sophomore

Lindbergh High School

Derrick Hagens

Clarinetist

Senior

Bayless High School

Jadon Hamilton

Dancer - Modern/Contemporary

Junior

Alton High School

Harmony Hoop Troupe

Acrobatic Hoop Diving

Malik Leeks, Freshman, Grand Center Arts Academy
Finn Mcnamee, Freshman, Metro Academic and Classical High School
Ethan Ryan, Freshman, Homeschool

Ashleigh Hayes

Vocalist - Rock

Junior

Francis Howell High School

Everette Hill

Vocalist - Pop

Sophomore

Metro Academic & Classical High School

Bryant Igwe

Dancer - Hip Hop

Senior

Oakville High School

Samantha Iken

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Freshman

MICDS

Infinite

Dancers - Hip Hop

Raven Ganaway, Senior
Ashley Mason, Senior

Hazelwood East High Scool

Gabrielle Isaacson

Vocalist - Musical Theatre

Junior

Fox Senior High School

Darius Jackson

Rapper

Sophomore

Central Visual & Performing Arts

Damonya Jones

Dancer - Hip Hop/Contemporary

Junior

Liberty High School

Emily Low

Dancer - Modern/Contemporary

Junior

Timberland High School

K.O. Duo

Partner Acrobatics

Oliver Layher, Senior, Vianney High School
Kyran Walton, Senior, Metro Academic and Classical High School

Samanvita Kasthuri

Dancer - Bharatnatyam

Junior

Parkway South High School

Matt Kopp

Dancer

Junior

O’ Fallon Township High School

Kane Kruse

Vocalist - Pop

Sophomore

Francis Howell North High School

Sarah Kuhlman

Contortionist

Freshman

John Burroughs School


JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Be one of the first to learn about all upcoming FoxPACF events, Broadway Master Classes, special projects and performances, and scholarship opportunities by joining our mailing list.