2015 SLTTC Archive

2015 St. Louis Teen Talent Competition


Tiala Taylor

First Place Winner

Fort Zumwalt North High School

Tiala Bennett & Dony'ae Bush

Second Place

John Burroughs & Soldan IS High School

The Dancing Six

Third Place

Central Visual & Performing Arts

2015 SLTTC Finalists
 

 Sibling Rivalry

Gabby McNabb

Audrianna Bartholomew

Elizabeth Budschuh, Caitria Arnold, Sarah Gregory, Emma Hackman

Olivia Hanford

Tiala Taylor

Swar Noopur

McGhee Simmons & Low

Tiala Bennett & Dony’ae Bush

Rachel Antoinette Morgan

Janna Linae Schmid

The Dancing Six

 

 

2015 SLTTC Awardees

 

 1st Place – Tiala Taylor
underwritten by Ameren Corporation Charitable Trust

2nd Place – Tiala Bennett & Dony’ae Bush
underwritten by Mr. John Russel

3rd Place – The Dancing Six
underwritten by Ms. Sally Johnston

Keep Art Happening Scholarship – McGhee Simmons & Low

 Underwritten By: Arts & Education Council of St. Louis

“I” Award – Sibling Rivalry

Underwritten By: Terry & Sally Schnuck

The Voss Family Originality Award – Hera Lynn

Underwritten By: Tom & Carol Voss

The Berges Classical Performance Award – Rayna Campbell

 Underwritten By: Jim & Cathy Berges

The Terry Lynford Classical Music Scholarship – Rachel Antoniette Morgan

 Underwritten By: Terry Lynford

The Fromm Family Dance Performance Award – Tiala Taylor

 Underwritten By: Ron & Cheri Fromm

ex’treme Institute by Nelly Award – Rachel Antoinette Morgan & Hera Lynn

 Underwritten By: ex’treme Institute by Nelly Award

The Capes Sokol Musical Theatre Scholarship Award– Janna Linea Schmid

 Underwritten By: Capes Sokol Goodman Sarachan, P.C.

The Kranzberg Vocal Performance Award – Audrianna Bartholomew

 Underwritten By: Ken & Nancy Kranzberg

Audience Choice Award – The Dancing Six

 Underwritten By: Priscilla McDonnell

 

 


JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST

Be one of the first to learn about all upcoming FoxPACF events, Broadway Master Classes, special projects and performances, and scholarship opportunities by joining our mailing list.